play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 21 – Dec 27

Dec 21 Boys Varsity Bowling vs. Crestview High School Vs. Crestview 4:00 pm | Freeway Lanes Dec 21 Girls Varsity Bowling vs. Crestview High School Vs. Crestview 4:00 pm | Freeway Lanes Dec 21 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Chaney High School 5:30 pm | Warren G Harding High School Dec 21 Girls Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 14 – Dec 20

Dec 14 Boys Gold Basketball at Howland High School Vs. Howland Middle School 5:30 pm | Howland MS Dec 14 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Austintown Fitch High School 5:30 pm | Warren G Harding High School Dec 14 Boys White Basketball at Boardman High School Vs. BMS White 5:30 pm | Boardman Center Dec 15

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 07 – Dec 13

Dec 07 Boys Varsity Bowling at Champion High School @ Champion 4:00 pm | Champion Lanes Dec 07 Girls Varsity Bowling at Champion High School @ Champion 4:00 pm | Champion Lanes Dec 07 Boys Gold Basketball at Chaney High School Vs. YCSD 5:30 pm | Volney Roger MS Dec 07 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 30 – Dec 06

Nov 30 Boys Gold Basketball at East High School Vs. YCSD 5:30 pm | Wilson Middle School Nov 30 Boys Gold Basketball vs. Canfield High School Vs. Canfield Village MS 5:30 pm | Warren G Harding High School Nov 30 Boys White Basketball at Austintown Fitch High School Vs. AMS Red 5:30 pm | Austintown

Winter Sports Postponed thru 12-22-20

The Trumbull County Health Department has issued a 28 day hold on all Trumbull County school sports teams from practicing and playing thru December 22, 2020.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 23 – Nov 29

Nov 24 Coed Middle School Swimming at @ Bedford 5:00 pm | Bedford HS Nov 25 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Newton Falls High School 5:30 pm | Warren G Harding High School Nov 25 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Newton Falls High School 7:00 pm | Warren G Harding High School Nov 27 Coed Varsity

AAC All-Conference Selections: Fall Sports

Congratulations to the following WGH fall athletes for being selected AAC All-Conference:   Boys Golf: Anthony Payiavlas (1st team) Girls Soccer: Renn Rohrer (2nd team) Boys Soccer: Jacob Tatebe (1st team), George Berzonski (1st team), Aidan Rohrer (2nd team), Caleb Gardner (2nd team) Volleyball: Makaila Powell (2nd team) Football: Marrall Brown (1st team offense), Emarion